2010 Grapplers Quest Tachi Palace Challenge – July 10-11, 2010 – Lemoore, California.

BrianCimins's picture
Submitted by BrianCimins on July 11, 2010 – 1:02pm



Results: 2010 Grapplers Quest Tachi Palace Challenge – July 10-11, 2010 – Lemoore, California

Womans Advanced No-Gi Class B 120-139.9
1. Hillary Witt – (University of JJ)
2. Brigette Narcise – (K Dojo)

Womans Advanced No-Gi Advanced Absolute
1. Katie Weilbacher (Paragon)
2. Brigette Narcise (K-Dojo)
3. Coleen Schneider (Scrap Pack)

Womans Intermediate No-Gi Class B 120-139.9
1. Lenna Uhlinger (Yemaso BJJ)
2. Colleen Schneider (Scrap Pack)
3. Juli Fung (10th Planet)

Womans Intermediate No-Gi Absolute
1. Hillary Witt (University JJ)
2. Lenna Uhlinger (Yemaso BJJ)

Womans Intermediate No-Gi Class B 120-139.9
1. Ana Senn (Pro B)
2. Andrew Licon (Elite)
3. Sarah Kessler (Cage)

Womans Intermediate No-Gi Class C 140-159.9
1. Samantha Annextein (Paragon)
2. Hillary Witt (University of JJ)

Womans Intermediate No-Gi Absolute
1. Samantha Annexstein (Paragon)
2. Ana Senn (Pro B)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Bantamweight 129.9lbs and below
1. Jake Wheeler (Elite/Cleber)
2. Chystopher Sahgal (Westpoint)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9lbs
1. Trevor Ireland (West Point)
2. Martin Galvin
3. Jake Wheeler

Men’s Novice No-Gi Featherweight 140-149.9lbs
1. Daniel Glenn (Boxeo Azteca)
2. Kevin Martin
3. Demetrice Jones (Sleepy)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Lightweight 150-159.9lbs
1. Douglas Glenn (Boxeo Azteca)
2. Daniel Glenn (Boxeo Azteca)
3. Kyle Schmidt (Bakersfield BJJ)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Welterweight 160-169.9lbs
1. Robert Quiroz (Cissero)
2. Israel Delgado (Knuckle Up)
3. Lawrence Cordero Jr.(West Point)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Middleweight 170-179.9lbs
1. Benji Silva (Fairtex)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Cruiserweight 180-189.9lbs
1. Benji Silva (Fairtex)
2. Peter Quiroz (Cissero)
3. Jason Harris (USMC)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Heavyweight 200-209.9lbs
1. Floyd Marsellis (Torres Pacific)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Superweight 210lbs and over
1. Peter Ramirez (Westpoint)
2. Isaiah Garcia (FKA)
3. Kevin Overstreet (Pendleton)

Men’s Novice No-Gi Absolute
1. Benji Silva (Fairtex)
2. Floyd Marsellis (Torres Pacific)
3. Jason Harris (USMC)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Bantamweight: 129lbs and below
1. Anthony Marzan (Yemaso)
2. Antione Gibson (Yemaso)
3. Adam Galiste (Knuckle up)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9lbs
1. Michael Van Natta (Elite Team)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Featherweight 140-149.9lbs
1. Seanna Widjaja (Paragon)
2. Armando Martinez (Stockton)
3. John Medina (Carlson Gracie)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Lightweight 150-159.9lbs
1. Luke Davis (Mendo)
2. Anthony Vidal (Redlion BJJ)
3. Justin Huddleston (Morello)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Welterweight 160-169.9lbs
1. Luke Davis (Mendo)
2. Michael Baptista (Fight Fitness)
3. Jacob McHenry (Torres/Prado)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Middleweight 170-179.9lbs
1. Nate Carter (Paragon)
2. Jeremiah Juszczak (Mendo)
3. Trevor O’hare (10th Planet)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Light-Heavyweight 190-199.9lbs
1. Sam Campanella (Bakersfield)
2. Hasad Freitag (10th Planet)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Heavyweight 200-209.9lbs
1. Albert Urias (BBJJ)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi Absolute
1. Seanna Widjaja
2. Nate Carter
3. Anthony Marzan (Yemaso)



Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Bantamweight 129.9lbs and below
1. Antione Green (Yemaso)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9lbs
1. Adam Abrams (Paragon)
2. Fernando Arreola (Camarillo)
3. Raul Diaz (10th Planet)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Featherweight 140-149.9lbs
1. Faustino Quinones (Stockton)
2. Fernando Arreola (Camarillo)
3. Travis Magalit (10th Planet)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Lightweight 150-159.9lbs
1. Seth Hickman (Paragon)
2. Keith Fukumae (One world)
3. Adam Smith (Pendleton)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Welterweight 160-169.9lbs
1. Marc De La Cruz (Synergy)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Middleweight 170-179.9lbs
1. Drew Morello (Morello)
2. Dansabe Mohammed (Cage)
3. Jacques Hagen (Synergy)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Cruiserweight 180-189.9lbs
1. Michael Viquez (Paragon)
2. Bercharis McGill (Camp Pendleton)
3. Mike Uhlinger (Yemaso)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Light-Heavyweight 190-199.9lbs
1. Richard Bothun (Yemaso)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Heavyweight 200-209.9lbs
1. Adam Sachnoff (10th Planet)
2. Albert Urias (BBJJ)
3. Nicholas Wolz (Rocha)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Absolute
1. Seth Hickman (Paragon)
2. Adam Smith (Pendleton)
3. Adam Abrams (Paragon)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9lbs
1. Sammy Saunders (Mendo)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Featherweight 140-149.9lbs
1. John Ramirez (BJJ Revolution)
2. Donny Flowers
3. Rafael Rios (Stockton)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Lightweight 150-159.9lbs
1. Marcos Torregrosa (Yemsao)
2. David Bollea (Striking Unlimited)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Welterweight 160-169.9lbs
1. David Gaxiola (Synergy)
2. Paul Estrada (Extreme Grapplers)
3. David Bollea (Striking Unlimited)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Middleweight 170-179.9lbs
1. Moses Baca (Cesar Gracie)
2. Jason Fairburn (Elite)
3. Dustin Mouser (Valley)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Cruiserweight 180-189.9lbs
1. Sean Peters (Behring JJ)
2. Joesph Gutirrez
3. Alberto Marchetti (Renzo Gracie)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Light-Heavyweight 190-199.9lbs
1. Jeff Montelongo (Royce Gracie)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Superweight 210lbs and over
1. Nicolas Caggia (Endgame)
2. David Garrett (Napa MMA)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi Absolute
1. James Puopolo (Lovato)
2. Juan Nunez
3. Joseph Guttierez

Executive (30-39 years old) Beginner Lightweight:159.9lbs and Below
1. Brian Silveira (Independent)
2. Ray Cadatal (Gracie)

Executive (30-39 years old) Beginner Middleweight: 160-179.9lbs
1. Jeremiah Juszczak
2. Sam Sanders
3. Andy Halverson

Executive (30-39 years old) Beginner Heavyweight: 200lbs and over
1. Erik Kochne (Fairtex)
2. Eugene Robinson (Fairtex)
3. Gabriel Albidrez (Sweat Shop)

Executive (30-39 years old) Advanced Lightweight: 159.9lbs and below
1. Daryl Fort (Knuckle Up)
2. Robert Breslin (Bullets)

Executive (30-39 years old) Advanced Middleweight 160-179.9lbs
1. Paul Estrada
2. Michael Vizquez

Executive (30-39 years old) Advanced Cruiserweight: 180-199.9lbs
1. Alberto Marchetti (Renzo Gracie)
2. Boyd Corkins (Cleber)
3. Richard Bothum (Yemaso)

Executive (30-39 years old) Advanced Heavyweight: 200lbs and over
1. Nicholas Caggia (Team End Game/Eddy Rolon)
2. Nicolai Holt (Roger Gracie)
3. Erik Koehne

Executive (30-39 years old) Advanced Absolute
1. Nicolai Holt (Roger Gracie)
2. Michael Viquez
3. Alberto Marchetti (Renzo Gracie)

Masters (40+ yrs) Beginner middleweight 160-179.9
1. Anthony Rodriguez (caeser gracie)
2. Andy Halverson (Paragon)

Masters (40+ yrs) Beginner Heavyweight 200 +
1. Eugene Robinson (Fairtex)

Masters (40+ yrs) Beginner Absolute Division
1. Eugene Robinson (Fairtex)

Masters (40+) Advanced Lightweight 159.9 and below
1. Phillip Torres (Stockon)
2. Robert Breslin (Bullets)

Masters (40+) Advanced Heavyweight 200 and over
1. Nicolai Holt (Roger Gracie)
2. Eugene Robinson (Fairtex)

Masters (40+) Advanced Absolute
1. Nicolai Holt (Roger Gracie)
2. Robert “The Bullet” Breslin

===================BJJ====================

Men’s White Belt Bantamweight (Under 130lbs)
1. Jake Wheeler (Elite)
2. Milton Alvarado (Ind)
3. Anthony Marzan (Yemaso)

Men’s White Belt Featherweight (140-149.9lbs)
1. Armando Martinez (Stockton)
2. Faustino Quinones (Stockton)
3. Angel Lopez (FKA Speedy)

Men’s White Belt Lightweight (150-159.9lbs)
1. Nicholas Stewart (Synergy)
2. Michael Baptista (Fight and Fitness)
3. Jay Levin (Paragon)

Men’s White Belt Welterweight (160-169.9lbs)
1. Jacob McHenry (Torres)
2. Mathew Wilson Royce Gracie)
3. Francisco Carrillo (Elite)

Men’s White Belt Middleweight (170-179.9lbs)
1. Anthony Madena (Paragon)
2. Dustin Mouser (Valley Fight Club)
3. Andrew Schleikam (Elite)

Men’s White Belt Cruiserweight (180-189.9lbs)
1. Ishmael Macedo (Royce Gracie)
2. Clint Bounds (Nova Uniao)

Men’s White Belt Heavyweight (190-209lbs)
1. Nick Ross (BBJJ)
2. Jimmy Toy (BBJJ)
3. Brock George (Camarillo)

Men’s White Belt Absolute
1. Nick Ross (BBJJ)
2. James Bettiga (Cleber)

Men’s Blue Belt Flyweight 130-139.9
1. Fernando Arreola
2. Adam Abrams
3. Michael Vanatta (Elite Team)

Men’s Blue Belt Featherweight 140-149.9
1. Fernando Arreola
2. Anthony Vidal (Cleber)
3. John Medina

Men’s Blue Belt Lightweight 150-159.9
1. Tyler Pearce (Royce)
2. Mitchell Viquel (Paragon)
3. Kyong Yoon (Red Lion)

Men’s Blue Belt Welterweight 160-169.9
1. Tom Gaughans (One World)

Men’s Blue Belt Middleweight 170-179.9
1. Cody Adams (Elite Team)
2. Jacques Hagen
3. Michael Viquez (Paragon)

Men’s Blue Belt
1. Michael Viquez
2. Bercharis McGill
3. Mike Uhlinger

Men’s Blue Belt Heavyweight 190-209.9
1. Jeff Montelongo (Royce Gracie)

Mens Blue Belt Superweight 210 and Up
1. Robert Borunda
2. James Bettiga

Men’s BJJ Blue Belt Absolute
1. Nick Woltz
2. Cody Adamo
3. Fernando Arreola

Men’s Purple Belt Featherweight (under 150lbs)
1. James Cotter (FTCC)
2. Donald Flowes (Paragon)

Men’s Purple Belt Welterweight (150-169.9lbs)
1. Filipe Costa (Rocha)
2. David Gaxiola (Synergy)
3. Keith Fukumae (One World)

Men’s Purple Belt Cruiserweight (170-189.9lbs)
1. Alberto
2. Sean Peters (Behping)
3. Brian Gonzalez (Synergy)

Men’s Purple Belt Superweight (210lbs and over)
1. Nicholas Caggia (Endgame)

Men’s Purple Belt Absolute
1. Seth Hickman (Paragon)
2. Nicholas Caggia (Endgame)
3. Donald Flowers (Paragon)

Men’s Brown Belt Middleweight (150-179.9lbs)
1. Jason Fairburn (Elite)

Men’s Brown Belt Superweight (210lbs and over)
1. Paul Stark (Brackmann)
2. Jason Fairburn (Elite)

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute
1. James Puopolo (Lovato)
2. Paul Stark (Brackmann)
3. Jason Fairburn (Elite)

Men’s Black Belt Featherweight (under 150lbs)
1. Kahlil Moreland (Roger Machado)

Men’s Black Belt Absolute
1. Daniel Almeida (Octagon)
2. Chris Moriarty (Alliance)

Women’s BJJ Blue Belt Class B (120-139.9lbs)
1. Lenna Uhlinger (Yemaso)

Women’s BJJ Blue Belt Class C (140-159.9lbs)
1. Samantha Annexstein(Paragon)

Women’s BJJ Blue Belt Absolute
1. Lenna Uhlinger (Yemaso)
2. Samantha Annexstein (Paragon)

Women’s BJJ Purple/Brown/Black Absolute
1. Hillary Witt (University of JJ)
2. Leann Uhlinger (Yemaso)
3. Samantha Annexstein (Paragon)

Women’s BJJ White Belt Class A (120lbs and below)
1. August Whitaker (Paragon)

Women’s BJJ White Belt Class B (120-139.9lbs)
1. August Whitaker (Paragon)
2. Andrea Licon (Elite)

Women’s BJJ White Belt Class C (140-159.9lbs)
1. Samantha Annexstein (Paragon)
2. Lenna Uhlinger (Yemaso)

Women’s BJJ White Belt Absolute
1. Samantha Annexstein (Paragon)
2. Andrea Licon (Elite)

Executive (30+)BJJ Black Belt Heavy (190-209lbs)
1. Nicolai Holt (Gracie)
2. Boyd Corkins (Cleber)

Executive (30+) BJJ Purple Belt Heavy (190-209lbs)
1. Boyd Corkins (Cleber)

Executive (30+) BJJ Blue Belt Feather (149.9lbs and below)
1. Michael Van Natta(Elite)

Executive (30+) BJJ Blue Belt Cruiser (170-189lbs)
1. Michael Viquez (Paragon)
2. Tom Gaughan

Executive (30+) BJJ Blue Belt Heavy (190-209lbs)
1. Michael Viquez (Paragon)
2. Richard Bothun (yemaso)
3. Nicholas Wolz (Rocha)

Executive (30+) BJJ White Belt Feather (149lbs and below)
1. Angel Lopez (FKA Speedy)

Executive (30+) BJJ White Belt Cruiser (170-189lbs)
1. Clint Bounds (Nova Uniao)
2. Nick Balderama (Gracie)
3. Jacob McNally (Elite)

Executive (30+) BJJ White Belt Heavy (190-209lbs)
1. Jimmy Toy Jr. (BBJJ)

Executive (30+) BJJ White Belt Super (210lbs +)
1. James Bettiga (Cleber)
2. Jimmy Toy Jr.