From:onthemat.com

Ruffhouse Competition Team!

Below is a complete list of the team results that includes students from Arthur Ruff’s school in Ohio, Ruffhouse in Mesa, Jay Pages Jiu-Jitsu, and Darrell Taylor’s students. As a team, we had a great show of skill and dedication to the sport. Now we rest and prepare our games for the 2011 competition year.
White & Grey

  • Kindergarten Feather – 1st Place, Sheldon Monte
  • Jr. Teen Middle Heavy – 1st Place, Justin Belcher

Yellow

  • Pre-Teen Light Feather – 1st Place, Damian Hosokawa
  • Pre-Teen Light Feather – 2nd Place, Luke Hase
  • Pre-Teen Feather – 3rd Place, Noah Monte
  • Jr. Teen Middle – 2nd Place, David Vincent
  • Teen Middle Heavy – 2nd Place, Ian Villafuerte

Juvenile – White

  • Super Feather – 3rd Place, Khoi Nguyen

Adult – White

  • Rooster – 3rd Place, Anthony Denofre
  • Light Feather – 3rd Place Noberto Sablan
  • Feather – 2nd Place, Eric Alcaraz
  • Light – 2nd Place, Marcos Rosales
  • Super Heavy – 2nd Place, William McCleve

Masters – White

  • Middle – 3rd Place, Duncan Robinson
  • Medium Heavy – 3rd Place, Rami Kalla
  • Super Heavy – 2nd Place, Rob Martin
  • Ultra Heavy – 2nd Place, Glenn Hadick

Senior – White

  • Middle – 3rd Place, Steve Renner
  • Ultra Heavy – 1st Place Gerard Atoigue
  • Ultra Heavy – 2nd Place, Glenn Pillar

Women – White

  • Light Feather – 2nd Place, Nana Hosokawa
  • Light – 3rd Place, Sierra Bergstrom
  • Middle – 1st Place, Sarah Roberts
  • Medium Heavy – 3rd Place, Monika McDonald

Adult – Blue

  • Heavy – 3rd Place, John Villafuerte
  • Super HEavy – 1st Place, Robert Ili

Masters – Blue

  • Light Feather – 1st Place, John Trinh
  • Heavy – 2nd Place, Shawn Monte
  • Open – 3rd Place, John Trinh

Senior – Blue

  • Super Heavy – 2nd Place, Juan Ramos

Women – Blue

  • Feather – 1st Place, Emily Thomas
  • Open – 1st Place, Emily Thomas

Masters – Purple

  • Medium Heavy – 3rd Place, Darrell Flunker

Adult – Brown

  • Feather – 3rd Place, Jonathan Godinez
  • Middle – 3rd Place, Gerson Atoigue

Masters – Brown

  • Super Heavy – 2nd Place, Steve Villa
  • Ultra Heavy – 2nd Place, J.C. Cavileer
  • Open – 3rd Place, J.C. Cavileer

Masters – Black

  • Middle – 1st Place, Jay Pages
  • Open – 1st Place, Jay Pages