From:adcombat.com

Kid Peligro 200x200.jpg

Partial Results by academy

Master & Senior:

1- Gracie Humaita – 336

2- Brazilian Top Team – 118

3- Gracie Barra – 111

Black Belt Results


Preta Master Masculino

Galo

Primeiro Pablo dos Santos Brazilian Fight

Segundo Marcos Franco Gracie Barra
Terceiro Daniel de Oliveira Piza Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Aldo Valente Ubaldo Gracie Barra

Pluma

Primeiro Felipe da Costa Brasa

Segundo Bernardo Pitel Nova União

Terceiro Wendell Duarte da Silva Gracie Humaita

Terceiro Sebastian Lalli Check Mat Bjj

Pena

Primeiro Gabriel Wilcox Furley Brazilian Fight

Segundo Alvaro Rodrigo Bobadilla GF TEAM

Terceiro Marcelo dos Santos Silva Reação

Terceiro Bruno Carlos Ximenes Brazilian Fight

Leve

Primeiro Fredson Alves Gracie Humaita

Segundo Guilherme Madeira Goraib Gracie Humaita

Terceiro Leonardo Arruda Laurino Combative Martial Arts

Terceiro Luiz Felipe da Silva Infight

Médio

Primeiro Adriano Ferreira Barbosa JJ

Segundo Francisco Ramos Mendes Check Mat Bjj

Terceiro Cicero Pereira da Rocha Check Mat Bjj

Terceiro Eduardo Simões Lopes Infight

Meio Pesado

Primeiro Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa

Segundo Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

Terceiro Eduardo Milioli Rillion Gracie

Terceiro Rogel Alexander Monsalve Alliance

Pesado

Primeiro Saulo Ribeiro Gracie Humaita

Segundo Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Carlson Gracie Team

Terceiro Francinei Duarte dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Terceiro Pablo de Almeida Gracie Barra

Super Pesado

Primeiro Bruno Bastos Nova União

Segundo Fernando di Pierro Alliance

Terceiro Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita DF

Terceiro Tyler Bosard Gracie Barra

Pesadíssimo

Primeiro Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

Segundo Leonardo de Lima Gonzaga Gracie Barra

Terceiro Julio da Silva Pinheiro Godoi JJ Club

Terceiro Caio Otavio da Cunha Nova União

Preta Senior 1 Masculino

Pluma

Primeiro Rodrigo Borges Pagani Gracie Humaita

Segundo Sued dos Santos Alliance

Terceiro Hunderson Claudio de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Pena

Primeiro Gustavo Dantas Nova União

Segundo Valter Gomes Nova União

Terceiro Flavio Ralf Meier American Top Team

Terceiro Alcenor Alves Soeiro Check Mat Bjj

Leve

Primeiro Ricardo Luiz Silca Gracie Barra Caveirinha

Segundo Rogerio Poggio de Castro Infight

Terceiro Jack McVicker Gracie Humaita

Terceiro Alexandre Carneiro Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Médio

Primeiro Rodrigo Thiago de Souza Alliance

Segundo Jair Lourenço Medeiros Nova União

Terceiro Luiz Henrique da Silva Gracie Barra

Terceiro Henrique Patrick Castro Gracie Barra

Meio Pesado

Primeiro Alcenir Lima da Conceição De La Riva

Segundo Alvaro Augusto Ramos Brazilian Top Team

Terceiro Ricardo Camargo Marques Brazilian Top Team

Terceiro Scott Oates Gracie Humaita

Pesado

Primeiro Roberto Correa de Lima Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Segundo Carlos Henrique Rosa Brazil 021

Terceiro Flavio Roberto Ferreira Brazilian Top Team

Terceiro Leonidas Gondim Barbosa Jr Gracie Barra

Super Pesado

Primeiro Paulo Rodrigo Curi Peposo Team

Segundo Ramon Jamur Check Mat Bjj

Terceiro Henrique Jose da Silva CT Henrique Lang

Terceiro Alex Sandro Silva Sul JJ

Pesadíssimo

Primeiro Rafael Carino Nova União

Segundo Andre Luiz Candido Nova União

Terceiro Stephen Hall Alliance

Terceiro Roberto Carlos Gomes Gracie Barra

Preta Senior 2 Masculino

Pluma

Primeiro Rogerio Marshal Conceição Gracie Humaita

Pena

Primeiro Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

Segundo Welton Ribeiro Welton Ribeiro

Terceiro Tommy Mikael Malmberg Alliance

Terceiro Alexandre Abrahão da Silva Brazilian Fight

Leve

Primeiro Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita

Segundo Renato Veras GF TEAM

Terceiro Edson Francisco GF TEAM

Terceiro Luis Carlos Velasco Soul Fighters

Médio

Primeiro Alexandre Paiva Genovesi Alliance

Segundo Marcelo Amador GF TEAM

Terceiro Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavalcante Luiz Paulo JJ

Terceiro Peter Blackwell Check Mat Bjj

Meio Pesado

Primeiro Osires Maia Borges Brazilian Fight

Segundo Paulo Fernandes Soares Gracie Barra BH

Pesado

Primeiro Rodrigo Vaghi Gracie Tijuca

Segundo Wanderson Procopio de Amorim Brazilian Top Team

Terceiro Leandro Ribeiro Gomes Alliance

Terceiro Eziel Oliveira de Paula GF TEAM

Super Pesado

Primeiro Paulo Roberto Jangutta Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Segundo Nicolau Mario de Souza Reação

Terceiro Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance

Pesadíssimo

Primeiro Rogerio Rodrigues Gracie Humaita

Segundo Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

Terceiro Fabian Tavora de Almeida Check Mat Bjj

Terceiro Rafael Canthé Pandolfo Gracie Tijuca

Preta Senior 3 Masculino

Pluma

Primeiro * Claudio Augusto Murakami Nine Nine

Pena

Primeiro Cosmo Ferreira Dias Nova União

Segundo Simão Henrique Correia Gracie Humaita

Leve

Primeiro Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team

Segundo Evandro Alves Nascimento Gracie Barra

Terceiro Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna Gracie Barra

Terceiro Chris Blanke Gracie Humaita

Médio

Primeiro Antonio Carlos Braga Nova União

Segundo Antonio Ramos de Mello Brazil 021

Meio Pesado

Primeiro Eduardo Henrique da Silva Gracie Humaita

Segundo Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Asle

Terceiro Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Gracie Barra

Terceiro Franklin Vidal Alliance

Super Pesado

Primeiro Helvecio Penna Neto De La Riva

Segundo Kelly Rundle Alliance

Pesadíssimo

Primeiro Francisco Evandro Feijão Strauch

Segundo Rostan Lacerda Rostan Lacerda

Terceiro Jorge Walter Amaral Brazilian Fight

Preta Senior 4 Masculino

Pluma

Primeiro * Jose Fernando Bezerra Associação Moura JJ

Leve

Primeiro Rolando Patricio Toro Acuña ROLANDO TORO JJ

Segundo Jose Ronaldo Cardoso Game Fight BJJ

Meio Pesado

Primeiro Anibal Antonio Braga Gracie Barra

Segundo Fabio Martins Nogueira DDR Jiu-Jitsu

Super Pesado

Primeiro * Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio

Preta Senior 5 Masculino

Pluma

Primeiro * Celio Caneca Gracie Humaita

Médio

Primeiro Lincoln Franco Gracie Humaita

Segundo Cosme Paulo Sturm da Cunha Brazil 021

Pesado

Primeiro Arnaldo Dinis Welikson Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Segundo Mario Villella Gracie Barra Cote D’

Super Pesado

Primeiro * Edelmans Pereira do João Roque JJ

Marrom/Preta Master

Pluma

Primeiro * Elisangela Meireles Gavião

Pena

Primeiro Elisangela Silva Fernandes Check Mat Bjj

Leve

Primeiro Rosalind Ferreira Gavião

Segundo Rosineide Gonçalves da Rocha Guigo JJ

Médio

Primeiro Fabiana Pereira Santos Gracie Barra

Segundo Cristina Medeiros Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

Pesado

Primeiro * Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Gracie Humaita

Marrom/Preta Senior 1

Pluma

Primeiro * Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos

Meio Pesado

Primeiro Daniela Cintia Dutra Lobo Gavião

Segundo Maria do Carmo Paixão De La Riva

Pesado

Primeiro * Patricia Hing da Fonseca Carlson Gracie Team

Azul Senior 4 Masculino

Médio

Primeiro Bruce Singer Marcelo Garcia Academy

Segundo Robert Bouvier Cia Paulista

Absoluto

Absolute

Primeiro * Robert Bouvier Cia Paulista