From:www.cbjj.com.br

August 14th, Las Vegas, USA.

Results

Academy results:

1- Gracie Barra
2- Nova União
3- Brazilian Top Team

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Van Ardon Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Kevin Ramirez Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD Christian Somera Team Mica
THIRD Norberto Sablan Ruffhouse
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Steve Christian Gracie Barra
SECOND Miguel Diaz Gracie Barra
THIRD Kevin Duran Nova União
THIRD Emilio Santacruz Gracie Barra America
FEATHER
FIRST Ian Alden Gracie Barra
SECOND Ceferin Oliva Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD Kyle Corral Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Aaron Wilson Nova União
SECOND Alex Leavitt Robot BJJ
THIRD Robert Blackledge Team Mica
THIRD Patrick Matney Team Mica
MIDDLE
FIRST Angel Cicero Paul Tom’s Academy of
SECOND Pedro de Paula Gracie Barra America
THIRD Adam Nadrow Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Dylan Moriaty BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Amin Nash Sergio Penha JJ
SECOND Helmer Douglass Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Shane Wiedow Gracie Barra
THIRD Wilson Clark Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Dmitry Tarasov Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Sigfredo Alvarenga Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Sean Bennion PKG
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Richard Luna Paragon
SECOND Benjamin Bouvy Karate Mafia
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Vanessa Equigua Paragon
SECOND Jennifer Martinez Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Silvia Bauer BEST WAY
SECOND Stephanie Mensing Gracie Philadelphia
MIDDLE
FIRST Erin Herle Gracie Barra
SECOND Victoria Trueb Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Ana Moreno Team Mica
THIRD Rebecca Phillips Sucuri BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Summer Begay Nova União
SECOND Anna Cheney Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Robert Oakberg Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Ortega Vincent Nova União
SECOND Mario Abad Lucas Leite Brazilian JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST David Smith Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jason Estep Nova União
THIRD Christopher Zarbo Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Juan Rodriguez Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Glen Decker Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Angelo Sabadin Rickson
THIRD Santos Prieto Team Mica
HEAVY
FIRST Irakli Mgelanze Gracie Barra
SECOND Christian Bauer Academia de Luta
THIRD Lincoln Green Gracie Humaita
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Michael Leonard Nova União
SECOND Damien Christian Gracie Barra
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Adrian Ramos Team Link
SECOND Caesar Arguedas BJMUTA
THIRD Glenn Piller BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Justin Howell Brazilian Top Team
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
FEATHER
FIRST Roland Nahapetian Gracie Barra
SECOND Abreu Jethro Rocha JJ
THIRD Eric Ramos Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Mateo Mares Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jay Thorne BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Sam Anaya PRIMERO BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Dylan James Gracie Barra
SECOND Marcelo Queiroz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD German Sandoval Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Brian Logan X3 Sports
SECOND Ron Olson Cleber JJ
THIRD Lawrence Well Gracie Fighter
HEAVY
FIRST Frank Muraca Gracie Barra
SECOND Kelly Fiori Nova União
THIRD Thomas Asturias Unified Jiu-Jitsu
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Robert Lindsay PRIMERO BJJ
SECOND Ralph Ganchero Gracie Barra
THIRD Pharr Steven North Dallas BJJ
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
FEATHER
FIRST Rolando Samson Fabio Santos
SECOND Jeremy Montes Jr. Claudio Franca
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Donovan Nafarrete Team Mica
SECOND Travis Streit Rancho Cucamonga
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Andy Saenz Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Travis Streit Rancho Cucamonga
SECOND Andy Saenz Team Mica
BLUE BELT FEMALE JUVENILE
MIDDLE
FIRST * Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * Corina Scott LEGACY
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ
SECOND Corina Scott LEGACY
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jonathon Gaxiola Kugtar
SECOND Joe Gomez Lotus Club
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jordan Landry Gracie Fighter
SECOND John Hommel Relson Gracie
THIRD Arnold Monterroso Nova União
THIRD Steven Billmyer Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
FEATHER
FIRST James Lavelle United BJJ
SECOND Josh Rodriguez Nova Uniao Arizona
THIRD Jonathan Van Buren Nova União
THIRD Cresencio Zamora Team Mica
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Jimenez X3 Sports
SECOND Tyler Steppe Memphis BJJ
THIRD Jason Puklus Street Sports
THIRD Ben Jimenez Machado JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Nicolas Nuila Nova União
SECOND Dominique Hoskins Lotus Club
THIRD Ben Lebedin X3 Sports
THIRD Joe Baker Dynamic Mixed Martial
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Todd Gracie Florianópolis
SECOND Mike Kridder Gracie Barra
THIRD Derek Ward Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Mike Uhlinger Yemaso BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Dustin Mast Gracie Barra New Mexico
SECOND Nicholas Wilson Neto Bjj
THIRD Luis De La Fuente Elite
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Tim Snyder Roberto Traven BJJ
SECOND Robert Ramirez Rickson
THIRD Bruce Morgenstern Team Mica
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Amando Esquer Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
SECOND Jason Trujillo BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Alexander Centner Nova União
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Timothy Snyder Roberto Traven BJJ
SECOND Alex Centener Nova União
THIRD Matthew Todd Gracie Fighter
THIRD Armando Esquer Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
BLUE FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST Eva Holzinger Academia de Luta
SECOND Amanda Grummon Gracie Barra
THIRD Sharice Davids Fight University
THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União
MIDDLE
FIRST Lenna Uhlinger Yemaso BJJ
SECOND Saena Kim Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST * Karina Capaz-Lopez LETS ROLL JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra
SECOND Saena Kim Alliance
THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União
THIRD Eva Holzinger Academia de Luta
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Andre Pontes Guillobel BJJ
SECOND Mick Carolina Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Andrew Hsieh BJJ Revolution Team
FIRST Will Flores Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Michael Westcott Gracie Barra
SECOND Alfredo Segovia Pittbull BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Aaron Martinez Claudio Franca
SECOND Thomas Tupper Claudio Franca
THIRD Marcos Tavares Ralph Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Philip Navarro Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Lee Welsh Gracie Fighter
THIRD Sean Peterson BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Aaron Gonzales Machado JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Dave Loyst Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Shaun Davis Gracie Barra
SECOND Eric Altaffer Teixeira BJJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Jason Howells Gracie Barra
SECOND Jeff Hall Revolution
THIRD Joe Kensinger BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Alex Graham THROWDOWN ELITE
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST John Kim Charles Gracie
SECOND Rudy Martinez Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Jason Howells Gracie Barra
SECOND Jeff Hall Revolution
THIRD Phillip Navarro Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Eric Altaffer Teixeira BJJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * Ricky Lopez C Quence JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Eugene Mitchell C Quence JJ
SECOND Garrett Dacay Team Mica
LIGHT
FIRST Paul Banales MMA LAB
SECOND Gregory McNamee Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST Jason Weeks X3 Sports
SECOND Eli Keiser Team Mica
THIRD Chris Matthews Brazilian Top Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Dan Krpata Nova União
SECOND Henry Naval Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Brian Cromwell Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
HEAVY
FIRST Jason Hughes Guillobel BJJ
FIRST * Raul Arroyo Team Mica
FIRST * Travis Snyder Team Mica
SECOND Gerald Harper Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gerald Harper Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Dan Krpata Nova União
THIRD Gregory McNamee Gracie Barra
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST Apollo Sebastian Drysdale JJ
SECOND Joseph Asaro Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Erastus Chan Academy of Brazilian
SECOND Brian Pacis Kugtar
THIRD Jim Glenn Gracie Barra
THIRD James Winkle Elite
MIDDLE
FIRST * Kenneth Knapp C Quence JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Nicolas Moncada Gracie Barra
SECOND Jeff Friedman Z-Force
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Allen Wrench C Quence JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Woody Little IMPACT BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Apollo Sebastian Drysdale JJ
SECOND Kenneth Knapp C Quence JJ
THIRD Nicolas Moncada Gracie Barra
THIRD Erastus Chan Academy of Brazilian
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
LIGHT
FIRST Issa Able Nova União
SECOND Daniel Grippaudo BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Bernardo Guerra Gracie Barra
THIRD Filipe Costa Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST * James West Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * James West Gracie Barra
PURPLE ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT
FIRST Charlene Coats Raul Castillo
SECOND Tassia Ferreira BEST WAY
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * Megan Nevill X3 Sports
HEAVY
FIRST * Ronda Andrews Team Mica
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Kelly Gray Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Charlene Coats Raul Castillo
SECOND Megan Nevill X3 Sports
THIRD Ronda Andrews Team Mica
THIRD Tassia Ferreira BEST WAY
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Nick Schultz Paul Thomas BJJ
SECOND Dalmon Silva Brazilian Top Team
FEATHER
FIRST Jeremiah Rodeman Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Federico Reyes Paragon
THIRD Ricky Johnson Royce Gracie
THIRD Fabricio Pitanguy II Renzo Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Christian Broadnax Nova União
THIRD Brian Morizi Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeff Shulze Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jacob South Mori Academy
SECOND Shiloh Roberts Ribeiro JJ
THIRD John Stevens Alliance
THIRD Hernando Thola Jr Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Robert Yamashita Elite
SECOND Jeffery Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Dustin Phillips Ribeiro JJ
THIRD James Head Ribeiro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * John Hansen Sucuri BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST William Smith Guerrilla JJ
SECOND Jason Young Gracie Fighter
THIRD Enrique Duran Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Nick Schultz Paul Thomas BJJ
THIRD John Hansen Sucuri BJJ
THIRD Issa Able Nova União
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT
FIRST Cristiano Silva BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Francisco Ramos Paragon
THIRD Steve Heilman Nova União
THIRD Anthony Diwa Crispim BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Ricardo de Paula Unified Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jeriod Towery Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Richard Cesana Unified Jiu-Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Manny Ponce de Leon Rickson
THIRD Robert Copeland Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST * Max Smyth Ribeiro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Mark Middendorf Gracie Humaita
SECOND Bryant Guidry Peak performance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Kelly Gray Team Mica
SECOND Richard Cesana Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Max Smyth Ribeiro JJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST Peter Cascino Renzo Gracie
SECOND Scott Abernathy Brazilian Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST * Branden Guptill THROWDOWN ELITE
HEAVY
FIRST * Keith Hayne Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Travis Snyder Team Mica
SECOND Raul Arroyo Team Mica
THIRD Scott Abernathy Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Peter Cascino Renzo Gracie
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST Tim Earlywine Cleber JJ
SECOND Greg Ramirez Alliance
THIRD Michael Kondracki Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST Steven Pellegrino Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Fernando Vizcarra Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Steve Pellegrino Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Woody Little IMPACT BJJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michael huitema Team Mica
SECOND Pedro Diaz Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Steven English Tap Out
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Steven English Tap Out
SECOND Pedro Diaz Nova União
BROWN BELT ADULT
FEATHER
FIRST Julio Felix Lang Rickson
SECOND Marlon Loor Vera Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Josh Rose Brujo Jiu-Jitsu
MIDDLE
FIRST Brent Primus Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Manuel Gonzales Gracie Barra
THIRD Andre Vaughan Team Mica
THIRD Yoel Grundemark Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Luciano Cristovam Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Juan Pablo Garcia Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Brian Kim Carvalho-Teixeira
HEAVY
FIRST * Peter Frontera Academia de Luta
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Brent Primus Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Peter Frontera Academia de Luta
THIRD Yoel Grundenmark Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Andre Vaughan Team Mica
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Jason Evangelista Alliance
SECOND Jeff Bourgeois Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST * Jesus Nava Team Link
MIDDLE
FIRST John Mckean Pedro Sauer
SECOND Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie
THIRD Adam Oakley Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Kevin Howell Check Mat Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Osman da Silva One Hit MMA
SECOND Adam Oakley Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie
THIRD John Mckean Pedro Sauer
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
MIDDLE
FIRST Paul Nava Nova União
SECOND Robert Palanuk Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Matt Leech IMPACT BJJ
SECOND Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Bryan Lindsey Legion Jiu-jitsu
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Benito Segura Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Matt Leech IMPACT BJJ
SECOND Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Paul Nava Nova União
THIRD Tom Tegner Brazilian Top Team
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
HEAVY
FIRST Bill Bradley Brazilian Top Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Bill Hotter Cesar Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Larry Scott Jr Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Larry Scott Jr. Gracie Barra
SECOND Bill Bradley Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Bill Hotter Cesar Gracie
BLACK BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Rafael de Freitas Gracie Barra
THIRD Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra
THIRD JW Wright Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Gustavo Ernesto Marra Senki
SECOND Wallace Castro GF Team
LIGHT
FIRST Rodrigo de Freitas Gracie Barra
SECOND Steven Rosenberg Nova União
THIRD Alfredo Barum BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Justin Rader Ribeiro JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Rodrigo Teixeira Carvalho-Teixeira
SECOND Rafael Barbosa BEST WAY
THIRD Diego Gamonal Brazilian Freestyle
THIRD Robert Fonseca Asle
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Marco Antonio Giudice Drysdale JJ
SECOND Bruno Augusto Antunes Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Flavio Almeida Gracie Barra
SECOND Rafael Lovato Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Carlos Melo Claudio Franca
THIRD Ben Baxter Ribeiro JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * Paulo Cesar GF Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance
SECOND Fabiano Lima Monteiro Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter
SECOND Robert Fonseca Asle
THIRD Ben Baxter Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Diego Gamonal Brazilian Freestyle
BLACK BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST Gustavo Dantas Nova União
SECOND Silvio Macias Street Sports
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Andre Lucic Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST Gustabo Pires Gracie Barra
FIRST * Ranieri Paiva de Albquerque X3 Sports
SECOND Walter Fontes Vital Jr. Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Luigi Mondelli BEST WAY
SECOND Ricardo Alexandre Maia Gracie Barra
THIRD Vanderson Santos Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Gustavo Dantas Nova União
SECOND Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque X3 Sports
THIRD Walter Fontes Vital Jr. Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
THIRD Ricardo Alexandre Maia Gracie Barra
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Thomas Scott Oberhue Five Rings JJ
SECOND Leandro Valdes Brasa
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * Marcelo Peixoto Elias Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Thomas Scott Oberhue Five Rings JJ
SECOND Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Drysdale JJ
THIRD Leandro Valdes Brasa
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST * Jennifer Petrina Gracie Philadelphia