From:bjjlegends.com

On September 4th  & 5th, the North American Grappling Association (NAGA) returned to the Land of Lincoln for its annual Midwest Grappling Championship at the Odeum Expo Center in Villa Park, Illinois.

The tournament was the second held in the windy city after NAGA visited Chicago earlier this year at the Chicago Championship in April, and faced a dilemma with having too small of a venue to accommodate the large influx of competitors. With both the kids and adults grappling on the same day, it resulted in disaster, with many adults not competing until early evening until late into the night.

At the Midwest Championship, NAGA organizers sought out a much larger venue in the Odeum Expo Center, which boasted more mat space and seating, and a 130,000 square foot facility that could easily hold the attendees. Due to the large number of competitors in the kids and teens divisions, the tournament was split up into two days, with the adults competing on Saturday, and the kids on Sunday.

Advertising itself as “the world’s largest grappling tournaments,” NAGA certainly appeared to live up to its claim. Fourteen competition rings were run at once, with over 20 divisions for the adults.

A few celebrities in the Chicago bjj community were spotted at the event, including WEC fighters Josh Neer and Jeff Curran, and BJJ standout Carlson Gracie, Jr.
Neer defeated Curran to claim the gold in the Men’s No Gi Expert Middle Weight division in their super fight of the afternoon.

Many notable teams from the Chicago area competed, including gracie barra, Carlson gracie, Flo Brasa, and New Breed, among many others.
Injuries were kept to a minimum, outside of a few cases that kept the resident medic busy in the afternoon.

Referees did a great job of protecting competitors and keeping track of the matches, and were instrumental in the efficiency with which the tournament was run. Only a few scoring disputes and disqualifications were made.

This time around, NAGA ran an excellent tournament for amateur grapplers to get out and compete. The majority of competitors were ranked purple belt and under, and many were competing for the first time in their careers. After the Chicago Championship debacle in April, the organization was able to adjust and learn from its mistake and come back with a highly successful and well-run tournament that will likely attract more competitors in the future.
Congratulations to all who attended!

NAGA No-Gi – Results:  Complete Reults at NAGA

TEAMS:

Overall Adult Team Champion: Torres – 1440 2nd Place Overall Adults: Carlson Gracie – 1420 3rd Place Overall Adults: Gracie Barra – 770
NO-GI TEAM WINNERS GI TEAM WINNERS KIDS & TEENS TEAM WINNERS
1st Place Carlson Gracie 840 1st Place Torres 730 1st Place Torres 1940
2nd Place Torres 710 2nd Place Gracie Barra 580 2nd Place Carlson Gracie 1760
3rd Place 10th Planet JJ 590 3rd Place Carlson Gracie 540 3rd Place 1st US MA 1480
4th Place Curran 330 4th Place Curran 350 4th Place Rachal 1460
5th Place Roufus Sport 220 5th Place New Breed 290 5th Place Wrecking Ball 1270
6th Place Coutryside MMA 210 6th Place Countryside BJJ 260 6th Place Gracie Barra 820
TIE Flo Brasa MMA 210 7th Place Brazil Acad. 210 7th Place Power Source 740
TIE Valko 210 TIE Flo Brasa 210 8th Place AMMA 670
TIE Victory MA 210 9th Place Monteiro 190 9th Place Combat Do 580
10th Place Bloody Knuckles 190 10th Place Devore 160 TIE Uflacker 580
TIE Gracie Barra 190 TIE Vaghi 160 Honorable Mention Curran 500
TIE Wrights JJ 190 Honorable Mention Roufusports 140 Honorable Mention Flo Brasa 460
Honorable Mention Battle Ground Acad. 180 Honorable Mention Cozzens JJ 120 Honorable Mention 3 Tigers 430
Honorable Mention TAMA 180 Honorable Mention DAN 120 Honorable Mention Alvarez 400
Honorable Mention Crows Nest 170 Honorable Mention Jorge Gurgel 120 Honorable Mention New Breed Acad. 400
Honorable Mention McVicker 170 Honorable Mention Valko BJJ 120 Honorable Mention Monteiro 370
Honorable Mention Champion JJ 160 Honorable Mention 3 Tigers 100 Honorable Mention 10th Planet 360
Honorable Mention Truth Training 160 Honorable Mention Atlas Xtreme Team 100 Honorable Mention Counterstrike MMA 360
Honorable Mention 3 Tigers MA 150 Honorable Mention TAMA 100 Honorable Mention Vaghi 360
Honorable Mention Des Moines MMA 150 Honorable Mention Combat DO 90 Honorable Mention MTC 350
Honorable Mention Suda MMA 150 Honorable Mention Shidokan 90 Honorable Mention Corral 340
Honorable Mention Atlas Xtreme Team 140 Honorable Mention Green Bay JJ 80 Honorable Mention Midwest Judo 320
Honorable Mention Counterstike MMA 140 Honorable Mention Guerilla JJ 80 Honorable Mention Lecuyer MA 310
Honorable Mention Polar Bear 140 Honorable Mention Infinate 80 Honorable Mention Bulldog Fight Team 300
Honorable Mention Defiance 120 Honorable Mention O fallon MA 80 Honorable Mention Warrior Concepts 300
Honorable Mention Devone 120 Honorable Mention Caval BJJ 70 Honorable Mention Rough Necks 290
Honorable Mention Fox BJJ 120 Honorable Mention DMJJ 70 Honorable Mention Pereira 280
Honorable Mention Jorge Gurgel 120 Honorable Mention Extreme MA 70 Honorable Mention CBJJ 260
Honorable Mention Matamoros 120 Honorable Mention Power Source 70 Honorable Mention Des Moines MMA 250
Honorable Mention Monteiro 120 Honorable Mention Suda 70 Honorable Mention Jorge Gurgel 250
Honorable Mention Mota 120 Honorable Mention The Acad 70 Honorable Mention Andre 220
Honorable Mention Pedro Sauer 120 Honorable Mention Warrior Way 70 Honorable Mention Atlas Xtreme Team 220
Honorable Mention Shidokan/Takeo-Ryu 120 Honorable Mention McVicker 60 Honorable Mention Overtime 200
Honorable Mention Tomchek 120 Honorable Mention AFMA 50 Honorable Mention AXT 190
Honorable Mention Viteri 120 Honorable Mention Badgerland JJ Center 50 Honorable Mention Champion JJ 190
Honorable Mention Andres 110 Honorable Mention Brasa Overtime 50 Honorable Mention American Freestyle FC 180
Honorable Mention Il MAA 110 Honorable Mention No Mercy 50 Honorable Mention Chicago MA 170
Honorable Mention Finney’s MMA 100 Honorable Mention St Charles MMA 50 Honorable Mention Randori 170
Honorable Mention Green Bay BJJ 100 Honorable Mention 1st US 30 Honorable Mention CMA 160
Honorable Mention Lifetime Fitness 100 Honorable Mention BTT 30 Honorable Mention Iron Dragon 160
Honorable Mention Ruff House 100 Honorable Mention Caique 30 Honorable Mention KMI 160
Honorable Mention BTT 90 Honorable Mention De Souza 30 Honorable Mention Krav Maga 150
Honorable Mention Extreme MA 90 Honorable Mention Lovato’s JJ 30 Honorable Mention Brazil Acad. 140
Honorable Mention Guerrilla JJ 90 Honorable Mention Mota 30 Honorable Mention 11th Dimension 120
Honorable Mention Hawkeye BJJ 90 Honorable Mention Strong Boys JJ 30 Honorable Mention AUI 120
Honorable Mention Infinate Nola BJJ 90 Honorable Mention Threshold 30 Honorable Mention Finney’s MMA 120
Honorable Mention m 90 Honorable Mention Trinity 30 Honorable Mention Ground Zero 120
Honorable Mention Manguilla 90 Honorable Mention Wrecking Ball 30 Honorable Mention JW Wrights Grappling 120
Honorable Mention No Mercy 90 Honorable Mention Wrights JJ 30 Honorable Mention Ottawa MMA Gym 120
Honorable Mention Nova Uniao 90 Honorable Mention Acad. Of Self Defense 20 Honorable Mention Suda 120
Honorable Mention Ottawa MMA 90 Honorable Mention Battle Ground Acad. 20 Honorable Mention 3rd Law BJJ 100
Honorable Mention Pedro Vianna 90 Honorable Mention Corral 20 Honorable Mention Evolution 100
Honorable Mention Chicago Fight Team 80 Honorable Mention Miletich 20 Honorable Mention The Lab 100
Honorable Mention Combat Do 80 Honorable Mention Nova Uniao 20 Honorable Mention Truth Training Systems 100
Honorable Mention Countryside BJJ 80 Honorable Mention Ohana Nova Uniao 20 Honorable Mention Absolute MA 90
Honorable Mention Miletich 80 Honorable Mention Randori JJ 20 Honorable Mention Elite MA 90
Honorable Mention American Freestyle FC 70 Honorable Mention Uflacker 20 Honorable Mention MBD MA 90
Honorable Mention Caval BJJ 70 Honorable Mention Xtreme Krav Maga 20 Honorable Mention Mota 90
Honorable Mention DAN 70 Honorable Mention Rio JJ 90
Honorable Mention Force JJ 70 Honorable Mention Shark Tank 90
Honorable Mention Infinite 70 Honorable Mention Borders 70
Honorable Mention KMI 70 Honorable Mention Countryside JJ 70
Honorable Mention Martial Athletics 70 Honorable Mention Cummata 70
Honorable Mention MN MA Acad. 70 Honorable Mention IL MA Acad. 70
Honorable Mention Ohana Nova Uniao 70 Honorable Mention Mo Flo 70
Honorable Mention Randori JJ 70 Honorable Mention Ohana Nova Unaio 70
Honorable Mention St Charles MMA 70 Honorable Mention Relson Gracie 70
Honorable Mention Trinity 70 Honorable Mention Roufusports 70
Honorable Mention Wrecking Ball 70 Honorable Mention Team Finch 70
Honorable Mention 1st MA 50 Honorable Mention Team Tomcheck 70
Honorable Mention Absolute MA 50 Honorable Mention Woodstock MMA 70
Honorable Mention AFMA 50 Honorable Mention Chicago FC 50
Honorable Mention BAMF 50 Honorable Mention CU MMA 50
Honorable Mention CMMA Fighting Systems 50 Honorable Mention Cuthroat MMA 50
Honorable Mention Dino Costes 50 Honorable Mention Extreme Fighting Systems 50
Honorable Mention Elite Defense Systems 50 Honorable Mention Intergrated MA 50
Honorable Mention Gracie Kenosha 50 Honorable Mention Masny 50
Honorable Mention Hooker Brothers 50 Honorable Mention Michigan 50
Honorable Mention Iron Dragon 50 Honorable Mention Colon 30
Honorable Mention LA Boxing 50 Honorable Mention LA Boxing 30
Honorable Mention Lovato’s JJ 50 Honorable Mention Nautilus JJ 30
Honorable Mention MN Kali Group 50 Honorable Mention O Fallon 30
Honorable Mention O Fallon MA 50 Honorable Mention Strong Boys JJ 30
Honorable Mention Relson Gracie JJ 50 Honorable Mention Tsunami 30
Honorable Mention Scorpion Fighting Systems 50 Honorable Mention United MMA And Fitness 30
Honorable Mention Strong Boys 50
Honorable Mention The Acad. 50
Honorable Mention Thieshold 50
Honorable Mention Wainscott 50
Honorable Mention J Dragon MMA 30
Honorable Mention New Breed Acad. 30
Honorable Mention Red Mount 30
Honorable Mention TMC 30
Honorable Mention TOC 30
Honorable Mention Toro 30
Honorable Mention Uflacker MTC 30
Honorable Mention Hoosier Fight Club 20
Honorable Mention Midwest Training Center 20

No Gi Results

Mens NO-GI Absolute Novice
1st Place Dustin Garn Crowsnest 50
2nd Place Joey Beatty TAMA 30
3rd Place Kevin Kruse Carlson Gracie 20
Mens NO-GI Absolute Beginner
1st Place Brian Radtke Polar Bear 70
2nd Place Trevor Proszek 50
3rd Place Erich Daniel Miletich 30
Mens NO-GI Absolute Intermediate
1st Place Robb W. Philippus Battle Ground Acad. 90
2nd Place Matthew Erickson Force JJ 70
3rd Place Nathaniel Hooker Hooker Brothers 50
Mens NO-GI Novice Bantam Weight
1st Place Matthew Coppinger 3 Tigers MA 50
2nd Place Eric Bloodworth 10th Planet 30
Mens NO-GI Beginner Bantam Weight
1st Place Rick Dimitrov Champion JJ 70
2nd Place Tim Thielen Curran 50
3rd Place Mike Bensko TOC 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Bantam Weight
1st Place Andrew Waterworth McVicker 90
2nd Place Zack Andre 10th Planet 70
Mens NO-GI Novice Fly Weight
1st Place Ken Browne Carlson Gracie 50
2nd Place Dustin Drury Lifetime Fitness 30
3rd Place Ryan Haney Carlson Gracie 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Fly Weight
1st Place Frank Frascello Flo Brasa MMA 70
2nd Place Brian Fornasiero Scorpion Fighting Systems 50
3rd Place Daniel Garcia Torres 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Fly Weight
1st Place Marciano Reconnu Roufus Sport 90
2nd Place Manuel Villanueva Torres 70
3rd Place Topher riddlock MN Kali Group 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Fly Weight
1st Place Brian Stuebner 10th Planet 120
2nd Place Said Hatim m 90
Mens NO-GI Novice Feather Weight
1st Place David roses Torres 50
2nd Place Justin Ericson Andre 30
3rd Place Lius Ortega Midwest Training Center 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Feather Weight
1st Place John Nauracy Torres 70
2nd Place Trey Cartes 10th Planet 50
3rd Place Cody DiNatale Green Bay BJJ 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Feather Weight
1st Place Jose Perez Torres 90
2nd Place Alfonso DeMatteo Infinite 70
3rd Place Adam Schumacher Ruff House 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Feather Weight
1st Place Matt Hester 10th Planet JJ 120
2nd Place John Lawrence Pedro Vianna 90
Mens NO-GI Novice Light weight
1st Place Dustin Lou Detiance 50
2nd Place Brendon Kloss Bloody Knuckes 30
3rd Place Corey Mantia Andre 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Adam Adcock Wrights JJ 50
2nd Place Ryan Pitchall Andre 30
3rd Place Chris Leipold Ottawa MMA 20
Mens NO-GI Expert   Light Weight
1st Place Colton Creason Devone 120
2nd Place Robert Setree Manguilla 90
3rd Place Bobby Moffett Randori JJ 70
Mens NO-GI Novice Welter Weight
1st Place Jordan Meister 3 Tigers MA 50
2nd Place Kevin Kruse Carlson Gracie 30
3rd Place AJ Oker Curran 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Welter Weight
1st Place Brian Radtke Polar Bear 70
2nd Place Christopher Richart Gracie Barra 50
3rd Place Matt Hill Valko BJJ 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Welter Weight
1st Place Charles Radtke 90
2nd Place Adam Therriault Ottawa MMA 70
3rd Place Ryan Owens The Acad. 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Welter Weight
1st Place Carlos Lemos Jr. Coutryside MMA 120
2nd Place Jon Tutas Counrtyside MMA 90
3rd Place Bryan Koza American Freestyle FC 70
Mens NO-GI Novice Middle Weight
1st Place Kyle Comstock Countryside BJJ 50
2nd Place Armando Gomez Chicago Fight Team 30
3rd Place Fredrick Noinaj Chicago Fight Team 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Chris Bergquist 70
2nd Place LeMarcus Bolton Finney’s MMA 50
3rd Place Michael Zimmerman 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place Hector Frausto Torres 90
2nd Place Ivan Garcia Curran 70
3rd Place Scotty Edman Suda MMA 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Middle Weight
1st Place Josh Neer Des Moines MMA 120
2nd Place Patrick Curran Curran 90
3rd Place Lorenzo Clark Truth Training 70
Mens NO-GI Novice Light Heavy Weight (1)
1st Place William Massey Roufus Sport 50
2nd Place Patrick Force 30
3rd Place Tyler Reboletti Fox JJ 20
Mens NO-GI Novice Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Chris Gue Suda 50
2nd Place Tyler Reboletti Fox BJJ 30
Mens NO-GI Beginner Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Mitchell Nix Counterstike MMA 70
2nd Place Russ Manney Gracie Barra 50
3rd Place Anthony Thebeau Red Mount 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Matt Collum Carlson Gracie 90
2nd Place Sam Agushi Defiance 70
3rd Place Orland Peace BAMF 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Light Heavy Weight
1st Place Stve Patterson Flo Brasa MMA 120
2nd Place William Hill Truth Training 90
3rd Place Tom Tajkowski St Charles MMA 70
Mens NO-GI Novice Cruiser Weight
1st Place Dustin Garn Crowsnest 50
2nd Place Phillip Davis Duke Roufus 30
3rd Place Austin Ford McVicker 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Cruiser Weight
1st Place Ruben Vargas Jr. Torres 70
2nd Place Erich Daniel Miletich 50
3rd Place Anthony Croft Tomchek 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Cruiser Weight
1st Place Lane Greis Hawkeye BJJ 90
2nd Place Steve Pointdexter DAN 70
3rd Place Alexander Eisen Torres 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Cruiser Weight
1st Place Ben Sheaffer Matamoros 120
2nd Place John Gallegos Champion JJ 90
3rd Place Eric Castonguay MN MA Acad.
Mens NO-GI Novice Heavy Weight
1st Place David Kelley Ruff House 50
2nd Place John Meehan Des Moines MMA 30
3rd Place Matt Linz 20
Mens NO-GI Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Alexander Rodriguez Trinity 70
2nd Place Brian Wainscott Wainscott 50
3rd Place Kyle Harper Combat Do 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Heavy Weight
1st Place Billy Malonet Carlson Gracie 90
2nd Place Tim Holmen Fox BJJ 70
3rd Place Ed Serra Thieshold 50
Mens NO-GI Expert   Heavy Weight
1st Place Eric Schafer Pedro Sauer 120
2nd Place Robert Casey 90
Mens NO-GI Novice Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Adli Shaban 1st MA 50
2nd Place Mark Tribble 10th Planet JJ 30
Mens NO-GI Beginner Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Kyle Kurt Counterstike MMA 70
2nd Place Dan Almario Iron Dragon 50
3rd Place Sebastian Antsiewicz Chicago Fight Team 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Nathan Stover Tomchek 90
2nd Place Tony Tosoc KMI 70
Mens NO-GI Expert   Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Paul Bowers Jorge Gurgel 120
2nd Place Damian Hirtz Guerrilla JJ 90
3rd Place Kareem Lawal Guerrilla JJ
Mens NO-GI Directors Novice Heavy Weight
1st Place Jeff Hart Elite Defense Systems 50
2nd Place Kevin Beveridge Il MAA 30
Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Dave Walker Wrights JJ 70
2nd Place Scott Friedman Carlson Gracie 50
3rd Place Sunil Suthar McVicker 30
Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Dave Walker Wrights JJ 70
2nd Place Brucenyam Jovoo 50
3rd Place Jim D’Ambrosio J Dragon MMA 30
Mens NO-GI Directors Beginner Heavy Weight
1st Place Michael Ronneberg Carlson Gracie 70
2nd Place Rick Miranda LA Boxing 50
3rd Place James Dixon Countryside BJJ 30
Mens NO-GI Directors Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place Steve Komp Gracie Barra 90
2nd Place Marcelo Corpuz Wrecking Ball 70
Mens NO-GI Directors Expert Heavy Weight
1st Place Kevin Ballentine TAMA 120
2nd Place Peter Poenaru Valko 90
3rd Place Kit Hovey Bloody Knuckles 70
Mens NO-GI Executive Expert
1st Place Joe Fiorentino Shidokan/Takeo-Ryu 120
2nd Place David Peterson Extreme MA 90
Masters NO-GI Novice Fly Weight
1st Place Ryan Haney Carlson Gracie 50
2nd Place Joseph Thevel Finney’s MMA 30
Masters NO-GI Novice Feather Weight
1st Place Jose Alvarez 50
2nd Place Cesar Novillo Curran 30
Masters NO-GI Intermediate Feather Weight
1st Place Michael Hampton Martial Athletics 70
2nd Place Michael Bourier AFMA 50
Masters NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Robert Schuster Green Bay BJJ 70
2nd Place David Thomas 10th Planet JJ 50
Masters NO-GI Intermediate Light Weight
1st Place Kenny Schuster Nova Uniao 90
2nd Place Michael Camacho Suda 50
Masters NO-GI Expert   Light Weight
1st Place Matt Hester 10th Planet JJ 120
2nd Place Steve Kinnison Infinate Nola BJJ 90
Masters NO-GI Novice Welter Weight
1st Place Vincent Anzelone O Fallon MA 50
2nd Place Shaun Thomas McVicker 30
3rd Place Chris Douvris Pedro Vianna
Masters NO-GI Beginner Welter Weight
1st Place Jeffery judd Curran 70
2nd Place Mike English Carlson Gracie 50
3rd Place Keo Phillips Uflacker MTC 30
Masters NO-GI Intermediate Welter Weight
1st Place Tony Chang Victory MA 90
2nd Place Andy Lee Atlas Xtreme Team 70
3rd Place Jonathan Minnis Strong Boys 50
Masters NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Shaun Lindsoa Lifetime Fitness 70
2nd Place Nicholas Riggle Gracie Kenosha 50
3rd Place Thomas Goad Andres 30
Masters NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight
1st Place Steve Benos Valko 90
2nd Place Chris Mikuta Atlas Xtreme Team 70
3rd Place Kanstantin Flo Brasa MMA
Masters NO-GI Expert  Middle Weight
1st Place Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie 120
2nd Place Troy Bennett Bloody Knuckles 90
3rd Place Shawn Woods Caval BJJ 70
Masters NO-GI Beginner Light Heavy  Weight
1st Place Allen Corbin Ohana Nova Uniao 70
2nd Place Joe Goodwin Combat DO 50
3rd Place Kevin Lowery New Breed Acad. 30
Mens NO-GI Intermediate  Light Heavy  Weight
1st Place Charles Swanton No Mercy 90
2nd Place Benjamin Soper Mota 70
3rd Place Nicholas Garcia Mota 50
Master’s NO-GI Beginner Cruiser Weight
1st Place Matthew O’Laughlin Carlson Gracie 70
2nd Place Jeff Woodruff Absolute MA 50
Masters NO-GI Expert  Cruiser  Weight
1st Place Andrew Hartsharm Viteri 120
2nd Place Harold Cline Jr. BTT 90
Masters NO-GI Novice Heavy  Weight
1st Place Shane Shadwick Lovato’s JJ 50
2nd Place Kevin Beveridge Il MAA 30
3rd Place Michael Lawson Hoosier Fight Club 20
Masters NO-GI Beginner Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Steve Luster Carlson Gracie 70
2nd Place Matthew Gearing Relson Gracie JJ 50
3rd Place Jerome Brooks TMC 30
Masters NO-GI Intermediate Super Heavy Weight
1st Place Robb W. Philippus Battle Ground Acad. 90
2nd Place Karia Coleman Jr. 70
Womenms NO-GI Novice Fly Weight
1st Place Kim Knogl CMMA Fighting Systems 50
2nd Place Bonnie Miller Carlson Gracie 30
3rd Place Remzija Subasic Finney’s MMA 20
Womens NO-GI Beginner Fly Weight
1st Place Jillian Torres Torres 70
2nd Place Rose Namajunes Roufus Sport 50
3rd Place Kelly Cox Carlson Gracie 30
Womens NO-GI Expert Fly Weight
1st Place Fatimeh Sayyad Torres 120
2nd Place Kaitlin Carlucci Montiero 90
Womens NO-GI Novice Light Weight
1st Place Olga Pavlovitch Dino Costes 50
2nd Place Kimberly Nolan Toro 30
3rd Place Nicole Smrha Flo Brasa MMA 20
Womens NO-GI Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Jullian Kreiman Victory MA 70
2nd Place Kelly Ryan Il MAA 50
3rd Place Emily Easton Monteiro 30
Womens NO-GI Novice Middle Weight
1st Place Cinnamon van Putte 3 Tigers MA 50
2nd Place Elizabeth Lutz TAMA 30
Womens NO-GI Beginner Middle Weight
1st Place Megan Baker Crowsnest 70
2nd Place Jillian Kreiman Victory MA 50