Juvenile Male White Belt

Light Feather

1. Eric Phan Toronto BJJ
2. Noah Mailer RGDA

Light
1. Kieran KichuK BTT Canada
2. Ameer Ali REV MMA
3. Erik Lemaire RGDA

Middle
1. Lucas Rocks Ascension
2. Greg Zoub Toronto BJJ
Medium Heavy

1. Shane Callaghan Joslins
2. Ouweis Sassi Kombat Arts

Juvenile Male Blue Belt

Rooster
1. Reuben Sagman Toronto BJJ (W.O.)

Medium Heavy
1. Alex Marche RGDA (W.O.)

Adult Female White Belt

Light Feather
1. Catrina Macedo Southside
2. Diana Nasol Toronto BJJ

Light
1. Christine Mudy RGDA
2. Melissa Simmons Toronto BJJ
3. Roya Lahoni Toronto BJJ
3. Sonia Kovacic BTT Canada

Middle
1. Valerie Brosseau BTT Canada
2. Meghan Gallant Toronto BJJ

Ultra
1. Jane Davis Toronto BJJ
2. Madeline Thompson Toronto BJJ
3. Suley Olivera Toronto BJJ

Adult Female Blue Belt

Light
1. Seana Rossi Toronto BJJ (W.O.)

Middle
1. Sissi Phatsuna BTT Canada
2. Karen Robertson Toronto BJJ
3. Marie Fanton BTT Canada

Adult Male White Belt

Rooster
1. Brian Persaud RGDA (W.O.)
Light Feather
1. Anthony Baroudi Toronto BJJ
2. Jonathan Des Rosiers BTT Canada
3. Nigel Siyadanga Toronto BJJ
3. Marlon Pinto Toronto BJJ

Feather
1. Michael Danchuk Toronto BJJ
2. Mustafa Khan Toronto BJJ
3. Andrew Jenkins Brukman MA
3. Vadim Jugozice Toronto BJJ

Light
1. Josh Tabobondung BTT Canada
2. Brandon Iaboni RGDA
3. Peter O’Hearn Kombat Arts
3. Julien Ravart BTT Canada

Middle
1.Patrick O’Halloran Alliance
2. Maxime Despres BTT Canada
3.Greg Diamond RGDA
3.Alex Hamilton Toronto BJJ

Medium Heavy
1. Chad Shaule Kombat Arts
2. Carl Ershfeld Toronto BJJ
3. Justin Young (Warrior)
3. Kevin Mckenzie Toronto BJJ

Heavy
1. Shawn Wilson Kombat Arts
2. Carl Fragnant BTT Canada
3. Tony Lintunen Rev MMA
3. Garner Lupo Toronto BJJ

Super Heavy
1. Ryan James RGDA
2. Clark Santos Toronto BJJ
3. Chris Olech Gracie Barra
3. Hardeep Singh Toronto BJJ

Ultra
1. Behzad Homa Brukman MA
2. Kurt Mueller Toronto BJJ
3. Andrew Van Overbeke Toronto BJJ
3. Oswald Rigby Toronto BJJ

Adult Male Blue Belt

Rooster
1. Reuben Sagman Toronto BJJ
2. Baran Serajelahi Toronto BJJ

Light Feather
1. Gabe Sagman Toronto BJJ
2. James An RGDA
3. David Carroll Bushido
BJJ

Feather
1. Amar Singh Toronto BJJ
2. Mitch Macdonald Gracie Barra
3. Kamil Dlugosz Toronto BJJ
3. Bato Bazarov Toronto BJJ

Light
1.Eliezer Pedroso Toronto BJJ
2. Thomas Mackenzie Kombat Arts
3. Max Misyura RGDA
3. Stephen Tang Toronto BJJ
Middle
1. Michael Katilus WNY BJJ
2. Phillipe Dillion BTT Canada
3. Glen Mackenzie Gracie Barra
3.Dmitry Lilko BTT Canada

Medium Heavy
1. J.C. Mercille BTT Canada
2. Alexander Yang Toronto BJJ
3. Alexandre Hovath BTT Canada
3. Brodie Thiessen Toronto BJJ

Heavy
1. Kleber De Oliveira Toronto BJJ
2. Cory Walton Toronto BJJ

Super Heavy
1. Chris Fardell Toronto BJJ
2. Kerry Marine Toronto BJJ
3. Jason Palmer Kombat Arts

Ultra
1. Jacob Conliffe Toronto BJJ
2. Chris Pesavento Kombat Arts

Absolute
1. Eliezer Pedroso Toronto BJJ
2. Phillipe Dillion BTT Canada
3. Max Misyura RGDA
3. Cory Walton Toronto BJJ

Adult Male Purple Belt

Light Feather
1. Rodrigo Ramos Scott Schilling (W.O.)

Feather
1. Albert Fung Toronto BJJ
2. Yann Debonnel BTT Canada
3. Rodrigo Ramos Scott Schilling
3. Leonardo Bonifacio Toronto BJJ

Light
1. Jonny Zemouli BTT Canada
2. Peter Campbell Brukman MA
3. Ryan O’Shea Toronto BJJ
3. Francis Gareau BTT Canada

Medium
1. Michael Zaniewski Toronto BJJ
2. David Bodrug Toronto BJJ
3. Benoit Guionnet BTT Canada
3. Neil Fusade BTT Canada

Medium Heavy
1. Lee Villeneuve BTT Canada
2. Damien Williams Toronto BJJ
3. Yanni Tome All Canadian MA

Ultra
1. Daniel Tsatsos Nova Uniao
2. Nathan Rector Toronto BJJ
3. Mike Nomikos Toronto BJJ

Absolute
1. Lee Villeneuve BTT Canada
2. Jonny Zemouli BTT Canada
3. Luciano Ucci BTT Canada
3. Mike Nomikos Toronto BJJ

Adult Male Brown Belt

Light
1. Nick Fera RGDA
2. Jerin Valel RGDA

Team Results (points in parenthesis)

Juvenile

1. Toronto BJJ (12)
2. Joslins (9)
2. BTT Canada (9)
2. Ascension (9 )
5. RGDA (4)
6. Kombat Arts (3)
6. Rev MMA (3)

Adult Female

1. Toronto BJJ (25)
2. BTT Canada (20)
3. RGDA (9)
3. Southside (9)

Adult Male

1. Toronto BJJ (155)
2. BTT Canada (70)
3. Kombat Arts/Nova Uniao (35)
4. RGDA (30)
5. Brukman MA (13)
6. WNY BJJ (9)
7. Alliance (9)
8. Gracie Barra (5)
9. All Canadian MA (1)
9. Scott Schilling (1)
11. Bushido (1)
12. Warrior (1)
12. Rev MMA (1)

Overall

1. Toronto BJJ (192)
2. BTT Canada (99)
3. RGDA (43)
4. Kombat Arts (38)
5. Brukman MA (13)
6. WNY BJJ (9)
7. Alliance (9)
7. Southside (9)
9. Joslins (9)
9. Ascension (9)
11. Gracie Barra (5)
12. Rev MMA (4)
13. Scott Schilling (1)
13. All Canadian Martial Arts (1)
15. Bushido (1)
16. Warrior (1)